Electrotherm Pvt Ltd celebrated International Women’s Day

You are here:

 Rajesh-Yadav

Mr Rajesh started coaching from Sports Club of Gujarat in 2000. Worked with and for all clubs of Ahmedabad & conducted coaching camps for State Team for Nationals / Zonal Tournaments. He has conducted coaching camps for upcoming Elite players of all age groups who have performed in State and national level tournaments

He is seen most of the time at the courts, personally teaching the talents at Ahmedabad Racquet Academy and he makes sure to build upon the strengths of every kid personally and guide them towards professional playing.

He is also a trained fitness trainer and he uses the knowledge to make the kids better to compete at the national and international levels.

Experience

Qualifications

Achievements

 

×

Amit-Chavan

Mr. Amit has been playing Squash since 2005. He took his training

under the guidance of an internationally acclaimed coach -Mr. Sunil Verma.

He has participated and organized many coaching camps and Coaching Development program for ISP (Indian Squash Professional), conducting coaching camps in Mumbai in various clubs. He specializes in training, mentoring and scouting talent among children, mentoring them to play at national levels.

He is part of the Ahmedabad Racquet Academy staff team since May 2016. He is diligently scouting, honing and mentoring our kids to play at the professional level.

 Experience-

Qualification

Achievement
3rd Position in National tournaments (2008-09)

×

Nilay-Vyas 

Mr. Nilay has 15 years of coaching experience with Rajpath club & Karnavati Club, the two most renowned clubs in Ahmedabad. In 2009 selected as a Gujarat State Coach for 71st Sub-Junior National. He has produced National and State Level Table-Tennis players.

Currently at Ahmedabad Racquet Academy as the Table Tennis Director, he works in full strength to make sure that we make the best Table Tennis Players in the state. He continuously helps conducting state wide table tennis tournaments. He is a hit among the kids and Adults alike because of his innovative and creative teaching techniques, focusing on improving the kids and clearing a lot of basics and techniques among the players.

Qualifications

Achievements

×

 Todd-John-Clark

Mr Todd started playing tennis when he was 10. From there to now there has been no looking back. A stellar player in the Australian circuits, and even more result oriented as a coach. He has trained for more than 20 years as a tennis coach and has trained numerous ITF players over his huge career.

He has a great track record of the professionals he has trained. He makes sure about their diet and schedule personally to transform them into international players. He has extensively traveled to more than 20 countries for ITF Junior and Senior tournaments. Constantly Mentoring and guiding the players.

He is a great motivation and he adds professional as well as personal value to the players, their attitude and their game. At the Ahmedabad Racquet Academy he is helping Zeel Desai, Megh Patel, Shweta and many other such professional players achieve their full potential.

Experience

Qualifications

Achievements

×
Shweta Rana

 

DOB- 09-08-1993

AITA/ITF ID- 400540/RAN1188306

AITA/ITF RANK- 8/793

CAREER PERFORMANCES
×
Udayan Bhakar (Bikaner)

 

DOB- 19-12-1998

AITA/ITF ID-  409638/BHA1320044

CAREER PERFORMANCES
  • Won U16 Nationals in Mumbai
  • Finalist of Fenesta Nationals in U16
  • Won ITF G5 in Indore
  • Finalist in Asian U14
  • Semi-Finalist in Fenesta Nationals U18
×
Zeel Desai

Batch:  High Performance Program
Age:  18 years
Playing since:  6 Years
Best Performances: 
Quarterfinalist at Australian Open 2017
Gold Medal in Youth Commonwealth Games 2017
Won Grade 1 Singles title at Malaysia 2017

×
Farhaan Patrawala

Batch: Advance
Age: 12
Playing since: 2 years
Best Performances:

U-16 Runner up in National Series Tournament

semifinalist in AITA Talent Series held at Srag Tennis Academy on 1st April to 4th April 2016

quarterfinalist in the event doubles U-16 held at Serve Tennis Academy Surat on 25th to 29th April 2016

 

×
Mr. Rishi Krishna

Batch:  High Performance Program
Age:  16 Years
Playing since:  5 Years
Best Performances:
AITA Quarter Final, Pune
ITF Pre Quarter final, Bangladesh
ITF Doubles Quarter final, Srilanka

×
Supreet Singh Malhotra

Batch:  High Performance Program
Age:  17 Years
Playing Since: 4 Years
Best Performances:
AITA Men’s 50K Main Draw, Chandigarh
AITA Boys U-18 Pre-Quarterfinal, Chandigarh  
AITA Boys U-18 Main Draw, Chandigarh

×
Aarya Nanavati

Batch: Advance
Age: 13 Years
Best Performances:
Semi-finalist, AITA Talent Series

×
Kush.H Patel (Ahmedabad)

Batch: Advance
Age: 14 Years
Best Performances:
Runner-up, AITA Talent Series

×
Drishti Jain

Batch: Advance
Age: 15 Years
Best Performances:
Quarter-finalist, AITA Talent Series

×
Nirmaan Shah (Mumbai)
 
DOB- 09-08-2000
 
CAREER PERFORMANCES
  • LK – 19
  • State Level – Germany
×
Mr. Farhaan Patrawala
 
DOB- 10-03-2003
 
CAREER PERFORMANCES
  • DOB :- 10/03/2003
  • Playing tennis since 3 year
  • Date of joining in ARA 01/02/2014
  • Currently playing in Advance Batch
  • He was semi finalist in AITA Talent Series held at Srag Tennis Academy on 1st April to 4th April 2016
  • He was quarter finalist in the event doubles U-16 held at Serve Tennis Academy Surat on 25th to 29th April 2016
×
Vedansh Patel
 
CAREER PERFORMANCES
  • Age : 11 years old
  • Date of Joining in ARA :- 16/06/2014
  • Currently playing in Advance Batch
  • Playing Tennis from 3 years
BEST ACHIEVEMENTS
  • Won Boys U-12 State Ranking held at SRAG Tennis Academy
  • Won Boys U-10 State Ranking held at Eklavya Sports Academy
×
Mahi Panchal

Batch: Advance
Age: 15 Years
Best Performances:
Winner, AITA Championship Series

×
Divya Raval

Batch:
Age:
Best Performances:

×
Pavitra Parikh

Batch: Advance
Age: 13 Years
Best Performances:
Winner, AITA Talent Series

×
Mr. Bornabh Gogoi

 

DOB : 10-10-2004

CAREER PERFORMANCES

  • Playing Badminton since 3 and half year
  • Date of joining in ARA 05/08/2015
  • Currently playing in Intermediate Batch
  • Won 2 Medals,3rd in U-13 Singles And 2nd in U-13 Doubles @ Adani Shantigram on 30th May 2016
×
Divija Sale

 

CAREER PERFORMANCES

  • Age : 11 Years old
  • Currently playing in Advance
  • Playing badminton since 2 and half years
  • Runner up in U-10 State Tournamentheld at Vanikar Club – Mehsana
×
Miss. Sriya Mehta

 

DOB- 22-11-2001

CAREER PERFORMANCES

  • Playing Badminton since 3.5 years
  • Date of joining in ARA 08/06/2016
  • Currently playing in Advance Batch
  • won Silver in U-15 girls doubles at JITO Nationals-2016

Won 3 Silver Medals – 2nd in Women’s Doubles,2nd in U-17 Doubles & 2nd in U-17 Singles at USA in North Carolina Open on 20th to 23rd May 2016 Won Bronze medal in U-17 girls Doubles at Adani Shantigram on 30th  May 2016

×
Mr. Yuvraj Kothawala

 

DOB- 18-09-2007

CAREER PERFORMANCES

  • Playing squash since 1 year
  • Date of joining in ARA 10/08/2015
  • Currently playing in Advance Batch
×
Mr. Harsh Mehta

 

DOB- 14-11-1995

CAREER PERFORMANCES

  • Playing squash since 7 year
  • Date of joining in ARA 10/08/2015
  • Currently playing in Advance Batch
  • Won Intra Club Tournament held in Rajpath Club in 2010
  • Played National Level Tournament held at Pune and in 2011
×
Mr. Kaavya Punjabi

Batch– Intermediate

Age– 10

Playing since– 10 Months

Best performance– 2018 – Bronze medal in 1st Open Ahmedabad Ranking :-U-12

×
Hiya Singh

Batch– Intermediate

Age– 8

Playing since– 10 Months

Best Performances– 

U-10 Bronze Medal in 1st Gujarat State Ranking Tournament 2018

U-10 Bronze Medal in 1st Open Ahmedabad Ranking Tournament 2018

U-12 Bronze Medal in 1st Open Ahmedabad Ranking Tournament 2018

×
Mr.Krishna Thakkar

DOB- 12-01-2005

CAREER PERFORMANCES

×
Sana Khanna

Batch: Advance
Age: 16 Years
Best Performances:
Winner, Championship Series

×
Vedansh Shah

Batch: Advance
Age: 13 Years
Best Performances:
Winner, AITA Talent Series

×
Aesha Patel

Batch: High Performance Program
Age: 16 years
Playing since: 10 Years
Best Performances:
Junior ITF Rank 440
U16 AITA Rank- 7  
Doubles ITF Winner, Namibia & Togo

×
Vedant Raval

 

Designation : Executive Tennis Director

Education : USPTA, USPTR, LTA\

Accomplishments (as a Coach)

Experience (as a Coach)

Accomplishments (as a Tennis player)

×
Mukesh Raval

Age : 31 Years

Designation : Assistant Director

Education : PTR Certificate

Playing Experience : 20 Years

Coaching Experience : 15 Years

×
Rakesh Thakor

Age : 43 Years

Education :  PTR Certificate, AITA Level -3, ITF Level – 1.

Playing Experience : 18 Years

Coaching Experience : 15 Years

×
Ramesh Solanki

Age : 24 Years

Education : PTR Certificate

Playing Experience :  7 Years

Coaching Experience :  5 Years

×
Mahesh Solanki

Age : 26 Years

Education : PTR Certificate, AITA Level -3,ITF Level – 1.

Playing Experience :  7 Years

Coaching Experience : 5 Years

×
Anil Sadhu

Age : 33 Years

Education : PTR Certificate

Playing Experience : 7 Years

Coaching Experience : 5 Years

×
Mahendra Marvadi

Age : 29 Years

Designation : Senior Coach

Education : B.com, PTR Certificate, AITA Level -3, ITF Level – 1.

Winner of Singles and Doubles at state level

Playing Experience : 14 Years

Coaching Experience : 10 Years

×

 

Qualification

Experience

Awards

×
Dilip L. Parmar

Age : 32 Years

Designation : Badminton  Coach

Playing Experience : 6 Years

Coaching Experience : 5 Years

×
Hemal A. Gondalia

Age : 28 Years

Designation : Badminton  Coach

Playing Experience : 17 Years

Coaching Experience : 2.5 Years

×
Vivek C. Raval

Age : 28 Years

Designation : Senior Badminton Coach

Sports Coaching Certification : Coaching Certification Course from S.A.I. NIS in Year-2015.

Playing Experience : 9 Years

Coaching Experience : 5 Years

×
Joyner Antao

Designation : Head Coach U15

Qualification :

  1. AFC B License
  2. AFC C License
  3. AIFF D License

Coaching Experience : 6

×
Nirmaan Shah

Batch: Advance
Age: 17 Years
Best Performances:

×
Susheel Punekar

Designation : Head Coach U13

Qualification : AIFF D – License

Coaching Experience : 3 Year

×
Guneet Singh Sethi

Batch: Advance
Age: 14 Years
Best Performances:
Semi-finalist, AITA Talent Series

×
Shailesh Rathwa

Designation : U6/U9 Head Coach

Qualification :  AIFF D – License

Coaching Experience : 3 Years

×
Krish Trivedi

Batch:
Age:
Best Performances:

×
Kriti tomar

Batch: Advance
Age: 16 Years
Best Performances:

×
Ashish H.Sadhu

Designation : U18 Head Coach

Qualification:  AIFF D License

Coaching Experience : 3 Years

×
Manan Jain

Batch: Advance
Age: 12 Years
Best Performances:
Semi-finalist, AITA Talent Series

×
P.K. Sai Charan

Designation : U21 Head Coach

Qualification: AIFF D License

Coaching Experience : 2 Year

×
Maahi Shah

Batch: Advance
Age: 12 Years
Best Performances:
Semi-finalist, AITA Talent Series

×
Krish Patel

Batch: High Performance Program
Age: 15 years
Playing since: 7 Years
Best Performances:
U-16 Singles National Series Runner-up, Ahmedabad
U-16 Championship Series Winner, Guwahati
U-18 Championship Series Winner, Guwahati

×
Dhanya shah

Batch:  High Performance Program
Age:  14 Years
Playing Since: 6 Years
Best Performances:
U-14 Super Series Doubles Winner, Panchgani
U-14 National Series Doubles Runner up, Mumbai
U-14 Championship Series-7 Singles Winner, Ahmadabad

×
Tejasvi Mehra

Batch:  High Performance Program
Age:  16 Years
Playing Since: 6 Years
Best Performances:
U-16 National Series Doubles Winner, Ahmedabad
U-16 Nationals Doubles Runner-up, Chennai
Runner-up U-16 Singles, Pune

×
Maulin Aghara

Batch:  High Performance Program
Age:  21 Years
Playing Since: 8 Years
Best Performances:
Quarterfinalist AITA Men’s 50K – Ahmedabad

×
Kushan Shah

Batch:  High Performance Program
Age:  16 Years
Playing Since: 8 Years
Best Performances:
National U-16 Singles Winner & Doubles Runner-up, Ahmedabad
ITF Grade 5 Singles Semi-final, Kenya
ITF Grade 5 Singles Runner-up, Sri-lanka

×
Megh Patel

Batch:  High Performance Program
Age:  17 Years
Playing Since: 8 Years
Best Performances:
Uzbekistan Doubles Winner
Chennai Nationals Winner
Hyderabad Runner up

×
Prateek Bhambri

Age: 26
Designation: Senior Coach
Playing Experience: 20 years
Coaching Experience: 5 Years

×
Rijit Chatterjee

Age: 33
Designation: Senior Coach
Education:
ITF Level 1  
USPTA: Level 5 Elite Professional
RPT: Level 5 Director Certification
Playing Experience: 27 Years
Coaching Experience: 14 years

×
Mohil-Gurjar

Batch:
Age:
Best Performances:

×
Prasham Modi

Batch: Advance
Age: 16 Years
Best Performances:
Winner, Championship Series

×
Rajvi Panchal

Batch: Advance
Age: 14 Years
Best Performances:
Gold Medal, Khel Mahakumbh

×
Swastik

Batch: Advance
Age: 15 Years
Best Performances:
Semi-finalist, AITA Championship Series

×
Anagha Paul

Batch : Intermediate

Age : 10

Playing since : 10 Months

Best performances :U-12 Bronze Medal in 1st Open Ahmedabad Ranking Tournament 2018

×
Riyan Dutta

Batch: Advance

Age: 17

Playing since: 5 years

Best performances :

Bronze Medal in Individual event of CBSE School Nationals

Bronze Medal in Team event in SGFI National School Games 2017-18

Silver Medal in 1st Open Ahmedabad Ranking Tournament 2018

×
Piyush Raval

Age : 23

Education : 12th

Coaching Experience : 4 Years

Playing Experience : 3 Years

×
Maharshi K Raval

Age: 23

Education: B.A , T.Y, PTR Certificate

Coaching Experience: 5 years

Playing Experience: 3 years

×
Taran Ramaiah

Age: 25

Education: B.com, PTR, RPT, AITA Leval -3

Coaching Experience: 11 Years

Playing Experience: 10 Years

×
Jyotraditya Singh

Age: 22

Education: BBA, Certification course in Sports coaching ( NSI) Badminton

Coaching Experience: 4.5 Years

Playing Experience: 8 Years

×
Himadri Kashyap

Batch: Advance

Age: 16

Playing since: 5 Years

Best Performances: Singles and Doubles finalist in Championship Series held at Ahmedabad

×
Khushi Ganeriwal

Batch: Advance

Age: 15

Playing since: 5 years

Best Performances: 

Winner of U-18 Champion Series held at Nadiad

Winner of U-14 Champion Series held at Nadiad

×
Shanay Patel

Batch: Intermediate

Age: 11

Playing since: 2 years

Best performances: 

U-13 Boys Single winner of Gujarat State Championship held at Surat and Rajkot

Bronze medal in PNB Metlife JCB Tournament held in Mumbai 2018

×
Damak Chauhan

Batch: Intermediate

Age: 13

Playing since: 2 Year

Best performances:

U-15 Girls Doubles semi-finalist of Gujarat State Championship held at Rajkot

U-15 Girls Doubles semi-finalist of Gujarat State Championship held at Surat

×
Aishini Sharma

Batch: Intermediate

Age: 12

Playing since: 2 years

Best performances: 

U-13 Girls Doubles semi-finalist of Gujarat State Championship held at Rajkot

KhelMahakumbh State team winner

×
Aarohi Shah

Batch: Intermediate

Age: 13

Playing since: 3 years

Best performances: 

U-15 Doubles winner of All India JITO Games 2018

U-13 Girls Doubles semi-finalist of Gujarat State Championship held at Surat

U-13 Girls Doubles semi-finalist of Gujarat State Championship held at Mehsana and Rajkot

×
Tarana Shah

Batch: Intermediate

Age: 12

Playing since: 2 year

Best performances: 

U-15 Girls Doubles semi-finalist of Gujarat State Championship held at Rajkot

U-15 Girls Doubles semi-finalist of Gujarat State Championship held at Surat

U-15 Girls Doubles semi-finalist of Gujarat State Championship held at Mehsana

×
Ishita Shah

Batch: Intermediate

Age: 14

Playing since: 3 year

Best performances: U-17 Girls Doubles Winner of Gujarat State Championship held at Surat

×
Urdhvina Sushant Khadse

Batch: Intermediate

Age: 14

Playing since: 6 months

Best performances:

Represented Gujarat team for the Nationals tournament

U-15 Girls Doubles Winner of Gujarat State Championship held at Surat

U-15 Girls Doubles Winner of Gujarat State Championship held at Rajkot

Semi-finalist in PNB Metlife JCB Tournament held in Mumbai 2018

×
Dhruvsinh Chavda

Batch: Intermediate

Age: 16

Playing since: 2 year

Best performances: 

U-17 Boys Doubles Champion of Gujarat State Championship

U-17 Boys Singles Semi-finalist of Gujarat State Championship held at Rajkot

Runner in U-17 KhelMahakumbh Individual event

×
Tanay Sanghvi

Batch: Intermediate

Age: 11

Playing since: 1 year

Best performances:

U-13 Boys Singles Runner up at Gujarat State Championship held at Kalol

×
Deeya Mishra

Batch: Intermediate

Age: 17

Playing since: 1 year

Best performances: 

Represented Gujarat in U-19 Girls team SGFI National School Games 2017 held in Andhra Pradesh

Women’s Doubles Semi-finalist at Gujarat State Championship held at Jamnagar

×
Vishal Dave

Batch: Advance

Age: 19

Playing since: 2 year

Best performances:

Men’s Singles Runner up and Doubles winner at the Gujarat State Championship held at Rajkot

Men’s Singles Winner at the Gujarat State Championship held at Surat

Represented Gujarat for the West Zone Tournament

×
Ansh Khanna

Batch: Advance

Age: 24

Playing since: 10 Months

Best performances:

Gold Medal at All India Postal Badminton Tounament

Silver Medal at All India Civil Services Tournament

×
Jignesh Shah

Age: 43

Education: B.A

Coaching Experience: 20 Years

Playing Experience: 10 Years

×
P.Mohith Sai Charan Reddy

Batch: Advance

Age: 13

Playing since: 5 year

Best performances:

U-14 Singles winner of Champions Series

U-16 Doubles winner of Champions Series

U-16 Singles Runner up of Champions Series

×
Gunnidhi Bhima

Batch: Advance

Age: 13

Playing since: 2 year

Best performances:

U-12 Winner of Championship Series Tournament

U-14 Winner of Championship Series Tournament

Team winner of Andhra Pradesh School Games Federation

×
Kollepalli Murli Satwik

Batch: Advance

Age: 13

Playing since: 6 year

Best performances:

Doubles winner of Championship Series Tournament

Team winner of Andhra Pradesh School Games Federation

×
Sam Chawla

Batch: Advance

Age: 13

Playing since: 6 year

Best performances:

U-16 Runner up in National Series Tournament

U-16 Winner in Championship Series Tournament

×
Shashank Singh

Batch: Advance

Age: 15

Playing since: 4 year

Best performances:

U-18 Doubles Winner in Championship Series Tournament

U-16 Doubles Winner in Championship Series Tournament

×
Farhan Ali

Batch: Advance
Age: 12
Playing since: 2 years
Best Performances:

Finalist in BTA ranking Tournament 2018

 

×
Dhruv Tangri

Batch: High Performance
Age: 16
Playing since: 5 months
Best Performances:

U16 National Winner (Doubles)
U16 National Series Winner (Doubles)

×
Kabir Hans

Batch: High Performance
Age: 17
Playing since: 9 months
Best Performances:

U18 National Series Winner (Singles) U18 Nationals Winner (Doubles)

ITF Grade 4 Chennai Winner (Doubles)

×
Deepender Grewal

Batch: High Performance
Age: 17
Playing since: 3 months
Best Performances:

U18 Nationals Winner (Doubles)

U18 National Series Runner-up (Singles & Doubles)

ITF Grade 4 Runner-up (Doubles)

×
Kritanta Sarma

Batch: High Performance Program
Age: 15 years
Playing since: 5 months
Best Performances:

Won U-18 Championship Series title
Runner up U-16 Super Series Tournament

×
Aditya Satpathy

Batch: High Performance Program
Age: 19 years
Playing since: 3 months
Best Performances:

Ranked 156 in the AITA Men’s ranking
Quarterfinalist at the 50k Men’s Tournament

×
Vijayant Dalal

Batch: High Performance Program
Age: 18 years
Playing since: 01-10-2018
Best Performances:

Won the doubles title of the U-18 Championship Series tournament

×
Ishan Anirudh Sethi

Batch: High Performance Program
Age: 17 years
Playing since: 4 months
Best Performances:

Semifinalist at the ITF Grade 5 event held at Srilanka

×
Deepshika Sriram

Batch: High Performance Program
Age: 15 years
Playing since: 5 months
Best Performances:

Singles Runner up at ITF Grade 5 event held at Madurai
Won U-16 and U-18 Singles title at the Super Series Tournament held at Chandigarh

×
Abhimanyu Vannemreddy

Batch: High Performance Program
Age: 18 years
Playing since: 01-10-2018
Best Performances:

Winner (Render-vgas & Roland garross)
Runner up at ITF Grade 3 event held at Pune

×
Lenien Jamir

Batch: Advance
Age: 17 years
Playing since: 5 months
Best Performances:

U-16 Girls Doubles winner at the Super Series Tournament held at Guwahati
U-18 Girls Singles winner at the Championship Series tournament

×
Sammr Raina

Batch: High Performance Program
Age: 16 years
Playing since: Nov’ 2018
Best Performances:

Represented India in the Asian School Games Championship in 2017
4 times Gold Medalist in Delhi State School Games Championship
First in Delhi State Ranking and Top 20 in India

×
Prabhasharan

Batch: Advance
Age: 17 years
Playing since: 3 months
Best Performances:

Quarterfinalist in Super Series tournament

×
Parth Sharma

Batch: Advance
Age: 18 years
Playing since: 10 months
Best Performances:

Singles title of the University Championship
Quarterfinalist at the Championship Series

×
Raman Agrawal

Batch: Advance
Age: 17 years
Playing since: 4 months
Best Performances:

Two times State Champion in School Games team events

×
Tushar Mandlekar

Age: 25

Education: Bachelor of Science – Accounting, Business Management, 2017

Coaching Experience: 3 Years

Playing Experience: 15 Years

Experience (as a Coach): Tennis Professional at John McEnroe Tennis Academy – New York, NY
Assistant Coach at Xavier University of Louisiana – New Orleans, LA
Tennis Professional at University Of New Orleans – New Orleans, LA

×